Subsection DB textiles: Difference between revisions
From Efficiency Finder
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| border="1" style="text-align:center" | {| border="1" style="text-align:center" | ||
|+'''EFFICIENCY FINDER for textile industry - Sector information''' | |+'''EFFICIENCY FINDER for textile industry - Sector information''' | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="3"| | ||
| colspan="4" align="center" style="background:yellow;"|'''NATURAL FIBRES''' | | colspan="4" align="center" style="background:yellow;"|'''NATURAL FIBRES''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:yellow;"|'''Natural + Chemical''' | | align="center" style="background:yellow;"|'''Natural + Chemical''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:yellow;" colspan="3"|'''CHEMICAL FIBRES''' | | align="center" style="background:yellow;" colspan="3"|'''CHEMICAL FIBRES''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:yellow;" colspan="3"|'''CLOTHES''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#22AAAA;"|Vegetable origin||colspan="2" style="background:#22AAAA;"|Animal origin||style="background:#22AAAA;"|Fibre Blends||colspan="2" style="background:#22AAAA;"|Natural Polymer||style="background:#22AAAA;"|Synthetic Polymer|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#226688"| ''Cotton and bast fibres''|| style="background:#226688"| ''Flax''|| style="background:#226688"| ''Wool''|| style="background:#226688"| ''Silk''|| style="background:#226688"| || style="background:#226688"| ''Viscose\Cupro\Modal(regenerated)''|| style="background:#226688"| ''Acrylic/Polyamide''|| style="background:#226688"| ''Polyester''|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange;"|'''Unit Operations'''||style="background:orange;"|'''Typical processes'''||[[Information about cotton and bast fibres|info]]||[[Information about flax|info]]||[[Information about wool|info]]||[[Informations about silk|info]]||[[Information about fibre blends|info]]||[[Information about viscose, cupro & modal|info]]||[[Information about acetate & triacetate|info]]||[[Information about acrylic, polyamide & polyester|info]] | | style="background:orange;"|'''Unit Operations'''||style="background:orange;"|'''Typical processes'''||[[Information about cotton and bast fibres|info]]||[[Information about flax|info]]||[[Information about wool|info]]||[[Informations about silk|info]]||[[Information about fibre blends|info]]||[[Information about viscose, cupro & modal|info]]||[[Information about acetate & triacetate|info]]||[[Information about acrylic, polyamide & polyester|info]]||[[Information about clothes|info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="background:#EECC22"|'''CLEANING'''||[[Scouring in textile industry|Scouring]]||[[Scouring of cotton and bast fibres|x]]||||[[Scouring of wool|x]]||[[Scouring of silk|x]]||[[Scouring of fibre blends|x]]|| | | rowspan="6" style="background:#EECC22"|'''CLEANING'''||[[Scouring in textile industry|Scouring]]||[[Scouring of cotton and bast fibres|x]]||||[[Scouring of wool|x]]||[[Scouring of silk|x]]||[[Scouring of fibre blends|x]]||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cleaning of production halls|| | | Cleaning of production halls||||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Washing/Rinsing in textile industry|Washing/Rinsing]]|| | | [[Washing/Rinsing in textile industry|Washing/Rinsing]]||||||||||||||||[[Washing of acryl, polyamide & polyester|x]]||[[Washing of clothes|x]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desizing in textilwe industry|Desizing]]|| | | [[Desizing in textilwe industry|Desizing]]||||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carbonizing in textile industry|Carbonizing]]||||||[[Carbonizing of wool|x]]|||||||||| | | [[Carbonizing in textile industry|Carbonizing]]||||||[[Carbonizing of wool|x]]|||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulling in textile industry|Fulling]]|||||[[Fulling of wool|x]]|||||||||| | | [[Fulling in textile industry|Fulling]]|||||[[Fulling of wool|x]]||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#EECC22"|'''DRYING'''||[[Drying in textile industry|Drying]]|| | | style="background:#EECC22"|'''DRYING'''||[[Drying in textile industry|Drying]]||||||||||||||||||[[Drying of clothes|x]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="1" style="background:#EECC22"| '''SPINNING'''||[[Spinning in textile industry|Spinning]]|||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="8" style="background:#EECC22"| '''OTHER PROCESS HEATING'''||[[Singeing in textile industry|Singeing]]|||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mercerisation in textile industry|Mercerisation]]||[[Mercerisation of cotton and bast fibres|x]]||||||||[[Mercerisation of fibre blends|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sizing in textile industry|Sizing]]||||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thermofixation in textile industry|Thermofixation]]||||||||||||||[[Thermofixation of acetate & triacetate (modified)|x]]||[[Thermofixation of acrylic, polyester & polyamide|x]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Thermobonding and Thermofusion in textile industry|Thermobonding and Thermofusion]]||||||||||[[Thermobonding and Thermofusion of fibre blends|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Melting resin impregnation in textile industry|Melting resin impregnation]]||||||||||[[Melting resin impregnation of fibre blends|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Finishing in textile industry|Finishing]]||[[Finishing of cotton and bast fibres|x]]||||[[Finishing of wool|x]]||[[Finishing of silk|x]]||[[Finishing of fibre blends|x]]||[[Finishing of viscose, cupro & modal(regenerated)|x]]||[[Finishing of acetate & triacetate(modified)|x]]||[[Finishing of acrylic, polyamide & polyester|x]]||[[Finishing of clothes|x]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calendering in textile industry|Ironing/calendering]]||||||||||||||||||[[Ironing/calendering of clothes|x]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#EECC22"|'''GENERAL PROCESS HEATING'''||Boiler feed water preheating||||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#EECC22"|'''HEATING OF PRODUCTION HALLS'''||Heating of production halls||||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#EECC22"|'''COOLING OF PRODUCTION HALLS'''||Cooling of production halls||||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#EECC22"|''' | | style="background:#EECC22"|'''BLEACHING'''||[[Bleaching in textile industry|Bleaching]]||[[Bleaching of cotton and bast fibres|x]]||[[Bleaching of flax|x]]||[[Bleaching of wool|x]]||[[Bleaching of silk|x]]||||[[Bleaching of viscose, cupro & modal(regenerated)|x]]||[[Bleaching of acetate & triacetate(modified)|x]]||[[Bleaching of acrylic, polyamide & polyester|x]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#EECC22"|''' | | rowspan="2" style="background:#EECC22"| '''PAINTING'''||[[Dyeing in textile industry|Dyeing]]||[[Dyeing of cotton and bast fibres|x]]||[[Dyeing of flax|x]]||[[Dyeing of wool|x]]||[[Dyeing of silk|x]]||[[Dyeing of fibre blends|x]]||[[Dyeing of vicose, cupro & modal(regenerated|x]]||[[Dyeing of acetate & triacetate(modified)|x]]||[[Dyeing of acrylic, polyester & polyamide|x]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Printing in textile industry|Printing]]||||||[[Printing of wool|x]]||[[Printing of silk|x]]||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="11" align="left" style="background:orange;"|'''Temperaturlevel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#EECC22"|''' | | style="background:#EECC22"|'''20-40°C'''||||x||||||x|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#EECC22"|''' | | style="background:#EECC22"|'''40-60°C'''||||x||||x||x||||x||x||x||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#EECC22"|''' | | style="background:#EECC22"|'''60-80°C'''||||x||||x||x||||x||x||x||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#EECC22"|'''>160°C'''||||||||||||||||||x | | style="background:#EECC22"|'''80°C-100°C'''||||x||||x||x||||x||x||x||| | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#EECC22"|'''100°C-120°C'''||||x||||x||x||||x||x||x||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#EECC22"|'''120°C-140°C'''||||x||||x||x||||x||x||x||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#EECC22"|'''140°C-160°C'''||||||||||||||||||x||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#EECC22"|'''>160°C'''||||||||||||||||||x||| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:07, 23 August 2017
Back to EFFICIENCY FINDER
NATURAL FIBRES | Natural + Chemical | CHEMICAL FIBRES | CLOTHES | |||||||||
Vegetable origin | Animal origin | Fibre Blends | Natural Polymer | Synthetic Polymer | ||||||||
Cotton and bast fibres | Flax | Wool | Silk | Viscose\Cupro\Modal(regenerated) | Acrylic/Polyamide | Polyester | ||||||
Unit Operations | Typical processes | info | info | info | info | info | info | info | info | info | ||
CLEANING | Scouring | x | x | x | x | |||||||
Cleaning of production halls | ||||||||||||
Washing/Rinsing | x | x | ||||||||||
Desizing | ||||||||||||
Carbonizing | x | |||||||||||
Fulling | x | |||||||||||
DRYING | Drying | x | ||||||||||
SPINNING | Spinning | |||||||||||
OTHER PROCESS HEATING | Singeing | |||||||||||
Mercerisation | x | x | ||||||||||
Sizing | ||||||||||||
Thermofixation | x | x | ||||||||||
Thermobonding and Thermofusion | x | |||||||||||
Melting resin impregnation | x | |||||||||||
Finishing | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||
Ironing/calendering | x | |||||||||||
GENERAL PROCESS HEATING | Boiler feed water preheating | |||||||||||
HEATING OF PRODUCTION HALLS | Heating of production halls | |||||||||||
COOLING OF PRODUCTION HALLS | Cooling of production halls | |||||||||||
BLEACHING | Bleaching | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||
PAINTING | Dyeing | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |||
Printing | x | x | ||||||||||
Temperaturlevel | ||||||||||||
20-40°C | x | x | ||||||||||
40-60°C | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||
60-80°C | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||
80°C-100°C | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||
100°C-120°C | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||
120°C-140°C | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||
140°C-160°C | x | |||||||||||
>160°C | x |