Subsection DC paper: Difference between revisions
From Efficiency Finder
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "...in process") |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|colspan="3"| | |||
|style="background:yellow"|'''Newsprint paper'''||style="background:yellow"|'''Illustration paper'''||style="background:yellow"|'''Writing/drawing paper '''||style="background:yellow"|'''Wrapping paper'''||style="background:yellow"|'''Hygiene paper'''||style="background:yellow"|'''Special paper''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange"|'''Unit operations'''||style="background:orange"| || style="background:orange"|'''Typical processes'''||[[Information about the paper industry|INFO]]||[[Information about the paper industry|INFO]]||[[Information about the paper industry|INFO]]||[[Information about the paper industry|INFO]]||[[Information about the paper industry|INFO]]||[[Information about the paper industry|INFO]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#EECC22"|'''CLEANING'''||rowspan="3"|Pre-Treatment||[[Slushing|Slushing]]||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cleaning/Screening|Cleaning/Screening]]||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Refining|Refining]]||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#EECC22"|'''PRESSING'''||rowspan="5"|Main Treatment/paper machine||[[Forming and draining|Forming and draining]]|||||||||||[[Forming and draining for hygiene paper|x]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[Pressing|Pressing]]|||||||||||[[Pressing for hygiene paper|x]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#EECC22"|'''DRYING'''||[[Drying in paper industry|Drying]]|||||||||||[[Drying for hygiene paper|x]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#EECC22"|'''SIZING'''||[[Sizing|Sizing]]||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#EECC22"|'''OTHER PROCESS HEATING'''||[[Calendering|Calendering]]||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#EECC22"|'''SURFACE TREATMENT'''||rowspan="2"|Finishing||[[Coating|Coating]]'''||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||[[Dyeing|Dyeing]]||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 11:37, 23 August 2016
Newsprint paper | Illustration paper | Writing/drawing paper | Wrapping paper | Hygiene paper | Special paper | |||
Unit operations | Typical processes | INFO | INFO | INFO | INFO | INFO | INFO | |
CLEANING | Pre-Treatment | Slushing | ||||||
Cleaning/Screening | ||||||||
Refining | ||||||||
PRESSING | Main Treatment/paper machine | Forming and draining | x | |||||
Pressing | x | |||||||
DRYING | Drying | x | ||||||
SIZING | Sizing | |||||||
OTHER PROCESS HEATING | Calendering | |||||||
SURFACE TREATMENT | Finishing | Coating | ||||||
Dyeing |