EFFICIENCY FINDER: Difference between revisions
From Efficiency Finder
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Removed protection from "EFFICIENCY FINDER") |
||
(56 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" style="text-align:center" | {|border="1" style="text-align:center" | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="3"|''''' | ||
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''technologies''' | |||
| | |colspan="7" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''industry sectors''' | ||
| colspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||||||||style="background:yellow"|'''[[Subsection DA food]]'''||style="background:yellow"|'''[[Subsection | | style="background:yellow"|'''solar integration schemas'''||style="background:yellow"|'''heat pump integration schemas'''||style="background:yellow"|'''[[Subsection DC automotive]]'''||style="background:yellow"|'''[[Subsection DG chemicals]]'''||style="background:yellow"|'''[[Subsection DA food]]'''||style="background:yellow"|'''[[Subsection DC leather]]'''||style="background:yellow"|'''[[Subsection DJ metals]]'''||style="background:yellow"|'''[[Subsection DC paper]]'''||style="background:yellow"|'''[[Subsection DB textiles]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:red; color:white"|[[Solar integration scheme|INFO]]||style="background:red; color:white"|INFO||[[Information about the automotive industry|INFO]]||[[Information about the chemical industry|INFO]]||[[Information about the food industry|INFO]]||[[Information about hides and skins|INFO]]||[[Information about the metal industry|INFO]]||[[Information about the paper industry|INFO]]||[[Information about the textile industry|INFO]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange"|'''CP, EE, RE, PI'''|| | |colspan="2" style="background:orange"|'''CP, EE, RE, PI'''||||||||[[CP, EE, RE, PI in the industry sectors|x]]||[[CP, EE, RE, PI in the industry sectors|x]]||[[CP, EE, RE, PI in the industry sectors|x]]||[[CP, EE, RE, PI in the industry sectors|x]]||[[CP, EE, RE, PI in the industry sectors|x]]||[[CP, EE, RE, PI in the industry sectors|x]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange"|'''UNIT OPERATIONS'''|||||||||||||| | |rowspan="21" style="background:orange"|'''UNIT OPERATIONS'''||style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[Cleaning|CLEANING]]'''||[[Solar application for cleaning|info]]||info||[[Subsection DC automotive|x]]||[[Cleaning in the chemical industry|x]]||[[cleaning in food industry|x]]||[[Cleaning in the leather industry|x]]||[[Cleaning in the metal industry|x]]||[[Cleaning in the paper industry|x]]||[[Cleaning in textile industry|x]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[Casting|CASTING]]'''||info||info||[[Casting in metal industry|x]]||||||||[[Casting in metal industry|x]]|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[General Pressing|PRESSING]]'''||info||info||||||||||||[[Pressing in paper industry|x]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[drying|DRYING]]'''||[[Solar application for drying|info]]||info||[[Subsection DC automotive|x]]||||[[drying in food industry|x]]||[[Drying in leather production|x]]||[[Drying in metal industry|x]]||[[Drying in paper industry|x]]||[[Drying in textile industry|x]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[evaporation and destillation|EVAPORATION AND DISTILLATION]]'''||[[Solar application for evaporation and distillation|info]]||info||||||[[Evaporation & distillation in food industry|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[blanching|BLANCHING]]'''||[[Solar application for blanching|info]]||info||||||[[blanching in food industry|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[pasteurization|PASTEURIZATION]]'''||[[Solar application for pasteurization|info]]||info||||||[[Pasteurization in food industry|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[sterilization|STERILIZATION]]'''||[[Solar application for sterilization|info]]||info||||||[[Sterilization in food industry|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[cooking|COOKING]]'''||[[Solar application for cooking|info]]||info||||||[[Cooking in food industry|x]]||||||||[[Cooking in textile industry|x]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[other process heating|OTHER PROCESS HEATING]]'''||info||info||[[Subsection DC automotive|x]]||[[Other process heating in chemical industry|x]]||[[Other process heating in food industry|x]]||||[[Other process heating in metal industry|x]]||[[Other process heating in paper industry|x]]||[[Other process heating in textile industry|x]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HEATING | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[general process heating|GENERAL PROCESS HEATING]]'''||[[Solar application for general process heating |info]]||info||||||[[General process heating in food industry|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[heating of production halls|HEATING OF PRODUCTION HALLS]]'''||[[Solar application for heating of production halls|info]]||info||||||[[heating of production halls in food industry|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[cooling of production halls|COOLING OF PRODUCTION HALLS]]'''||||info||||||[[Cooling of production halls in food industry|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[cooling processes|COOLING PROCESSES]]'''||||info||[[Subsection DC automotive|x]]||[[Cooling during chemical reactions in chemical industry|x]]||[[Cooling processes in food industry|x]]||||[[Cooling of process solutions in metal industry|x]]|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[melting|MELTING]]'''||info||info||||||[[Melting in food industry|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[extraction|EXTRACTION]]'''||||||||[[Extraction in chemical industry|x]]||[[Extraction in food industry|x]]|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PAINTING||[[ | |style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[Sizing|SIZING]]'''||||||||||||||||[[Sizing|x]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[Bleaching|BLEACHING]]'''||||||[[Subsection DC automotive|x]]||||[[Bleaching in food industry|x]]||[[Bleaching of hides and skins |x]]||||||[[Bleaching in textile industry|x]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[painting|PAINTING]]'''||||||[[Subsection DC automotive|x]]||||||[[Dyeing of hides and skins|x]]||||[[Dyeing|x]]||[[Painting in textile industry|x]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[surface treatment|SURFACE TREATMENT]]'''||[[Solar application for surface treatment|info]]||info||[[Subsection DC automotive|x]]|||||||[[Coating of hides and skins|x]]||[[Surface treatment in metal industry|x]]||||| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#EECC22"|'''[[Lamination|LAMINATION]]'''||||||[[Lamination of printed circuit boards|x]]|||||||||[[Lamination of printed circuit boards|x]]||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:38, 27 March 2017
technologies | industry sectors | |||||||||
solar integration schemas | heat pump integration schemas | Subsection DC automotive | Subsection DG chemicals | Subsection DA food | Subsection DC leather | Subsection DJ metals | Subsection DC paper | Subsection DB textiles | ||
INFO | INFO | INFO | INFO | INFO | INFO | INFO | INFO | INFO | ||
CP, EE, RE, PI | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||
UNIT OPERATIONS | CLEANING | info | info | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
CASTING | info | info | x | x | ||||||
PRESSING | info | info | x | |||||||
DRYING | info | info | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
EVAPORATION AND DISTILLATION | info | info | x | |||||||
BLANCHING | info | info | x | |||||||
PASTEURIZATION | info | info | x | |||||||
STERILIZATION | info | info | x | |||||||
COOKING | info | info | x | x | ||||||
OTHER PROCESS HEATING | info | info | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
GENERAL PROCESS HEATING | info | info | x | |||||||
HEATING OF PRODUCTION HALLS | info | info | x | |||||||
COOLING OF PRODUCTION HALLS | info | x | ||||||||
COOLING PROCESSES | info | x | x | x | x | |||||
MELTING | info | info | x | |||||||
EXTRACTION | x | x | ||||||||
SIZING | x | |||||||||
BLEACHING | x | x | x | x | ||||||
PAINTING | x | x | x | x | ||||||
SURFACE TREATMENT | info | info | x | x | x | |||||
LAMINATION | x | x |